Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson
Dr. Jennifer Fergeson

Dr. Jennifer Fergeson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1326337577

Dr. Jennifer Fergeson DO

Allergist and Immunologist

She is located at 3570 South Tuttle Avenue in Sarasota, FL 34239. Can help patients with the following: Cystitis, Edema, Food Allergies, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Nausea and Vomiting, Peanut Allergy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326337577. Appointment can be made via the phone number (941) 927-4888. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson, being an allergist and immunologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer Fergeson.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Allergies
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Celiac Disease
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Rhinitis
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Contact Dermatitis
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Eosinophilic Esophagitis
  • Eye Allergy
  • Fever
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peanut Allergy
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pink Eye
  • Plant Contact Allergy
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sinusitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jennifer Fergeson

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jennifer Fergeson as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 20 plans from Ambetter Health
Ambetter Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Clarity Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Complete Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elite Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Focused Silver (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Silver (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Thrive Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients

Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL)

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL)
Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL) plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueOptions Bronze (HSA) 24J01-10 (Rewards / $4 Condition Care Rx) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-04 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $55 / $70 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-06 (Rewards) PPO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-17 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-18S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-09 ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-12 ($40 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $15 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-20S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-05 ($0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $35 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-08 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-21S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-03 ($10 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-07 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-19S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Florida Blue HMO (a BlueCross BlueShield FL company)

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 83 plans from Florida Blue HMO (a BlueCross BlueShield FL company)
Florida Blue HMO (a BlueCross BlueShield FL company) plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCare Bronze (HSA) 24K01-09 (Rewards / $4 Condition Care Rx) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K01-03 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $55 / $70 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K01-05 (Rewards) POS · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K01-25 ($50 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K01-31S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K02-17 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $55 / $70 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K02-18 (Rewards) POS · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K02-23 ($50 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K02-26S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K01-08 ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K01-10 ($40 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $15 Labs / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K01-33S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K02-20 ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K02-28S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K01-04 ($0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $35 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K01-07 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K01-34S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K02-15 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K02-29S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K01-02 ($10 Labs / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K01-06 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K01-32S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K02-21 ($10 Labs / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K02-27S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 1601 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $25 / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2013 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $5 / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2129 ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2129E ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2129V ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2149 ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2149E ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2149V ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2219 ($75 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2286 ($75 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2312S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2322S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 26M01-23 (Rewards) HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 26M02-24 (Rewards) HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Connected Care Silver 24M03-70 ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 1605 ($0 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 2011 ($0 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 2016 ($0 Deductible / $25 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 2314S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 2325S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 24M05-74 ($0 Deductible / $25 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Platinum 2015 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Platinum 2324S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Platinum 24M05-00S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Platinum 24M05-75 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2010 (Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2010E (Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2010V (Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2237 ($60 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2237E ($60 PCP Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2237V ($60 PCP Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2313S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2323S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M02-78 ($50 PCP Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M02-78E ($50 PCP Visits / $20 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M02-78V ($50 PCP Visits / $20 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M03-70E ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M03-70V ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M06-76 ($50 PCP Visits / $15 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M06-76E ($50 PCP Visits / $15 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M06-76V ($50 PCP Visits / $15 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M02-03 ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M02-03E ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M02-03V ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M03-01 ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M03-01E ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M03-01V ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M06-02 ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M06-02E ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M06-02V ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M02-04 ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M02-04E ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M02-04V ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M03-02 ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / $5 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M03-02E ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / $5 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M03-02V ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / $5 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M06-03 ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M06-03E ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M06-03V ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jennifer Fergeson is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jennifer Fergeson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Allergy/immunology .

Bills through: Hugh H Windom Md Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Genentech $1292
Shire North American Group $648
Csl Behring $510

Other

Food and Beverage $2869
Travel and Lodging $1157

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Hugh H Windom MD PA
3570 South Tuttle Avenue
Sarasota, 34239 FL
(941) 927-4888

Affiliated hospitals

SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1700 S TAMIAMI TRL
SARASOTA, 34239 FL
(941) 917-9000

Looking for more Allergist and Immunologists?

There are 6 other allergist and immunologists in this region.

Dr. Jean Marie Brown Ly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3570 South Tuttle Avenue Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Hugh H. Windom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3570 South Tuttle Avenue Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Donna M. Jamieson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 304 2650 Bahia Vista Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Eva Berkes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 2068 Hawthorne Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Frederick L. Bloom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 2650 Bahia Vista Street Sarasota, 34239, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson accept patients with Ambetter Health?

Yes, Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson is listed in-network for Ambetter Health through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson is affiliated with Hugh H Windom MD PA.

Has Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson is affiliated with SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson?

Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson's office is located at 3570 South Tuttle Avenue in Sarasota, FL 34239.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson treat?

Dr. Jennifer Endaya Fergeson provides treatment for Cystitis, Edema, Food Allergies, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Nausea and Vomiting, Peanut Allergy. For the full list see this list.